Orange County  »  15 Musick

15 Musick, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

15 Musick, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Musick, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Musick, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood East Industrial Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Musick, Irvine

Sale date 09/04/1991
Sale price $959,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,523

Lot & Building Information for 15 Musick, Irvine

Building sqft 13,838
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.451 i

Other Property Data for 15 Musick, Irvine

• • Improvements for 15 Musick, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Musick, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 15 Musick, Irvine, CA 92618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 15 Musick, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 13,838 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the market value of 15 Musick, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $3,394,461.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Musick, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Musick, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/1991 $959,000

Title Documents for 15 Musick, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/22/2024 Easement Agreement
11/02/2021 Release
10/13/2021 Mechanic Lien
09/04/1991 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Musick, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Musick, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,523
Market value $3,394,461

Special Assessments for 15 Musick, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 15 Musick, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Musick, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,394,461 1.035 $34,523 +2.00%
2024-2025 $3,327,903 1.035 $33,846 +2.35%
2023-2024 $3,262,650 1.0315 $33,068 +1.00%
2022-2023 $3,198,677 1.0595 $32,740 +4.76%
2021-2022 $3,083,017 1.0315 $31,253 +0.03%

Permits for 15 Musick, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Musick, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/30/2025
03/19/2021
03/19/2021
03/19/2021
03/19/2021
07/17/2019
Unlock the permit history for 15 Musick, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,296
Median age 34
Average household income $178,073
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 24,179
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,153,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Musick, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).