45 Tesla, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information
45 Tesla, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Tesla, Irvine |
| Zip code | 92618 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Irvine Health and Science Complex |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Tesla, Irvine
| Sale date | 07/01/2025 |
| Sale price | $11,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $84,782 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Tesla, Irvine
| Building class | Industrial (4) |
| Acreage | 1.646 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 45 Tesla, Irvine
- • Improvements for 45 Tesla, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Tesla, Irvine
The current market value is $8,282,547.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 45 Tesla, Irvine
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.65 Acre |
Prime South OC Irvine Spectrum location. Close proximity to the Irvine Spectrum Center and numerous retail amenities. Situated near new high end residential/multi-family developments. Immediate access to the 5, 405, 73 & 133 Freeways.High image two-story freestanding drive around industrial building. Ideal corporate HQ - newer construction.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 100 | R&D - Industrial | $21.60/Sqft/Year | 11,923 | Matt Fryer |
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Tesla, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Tesla, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 45 Tesla, Irvine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Tesla, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Tesla, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $84,782 |
| Market value | $8,282,547 |
Special Assessments for 45 Tesla, Irvine
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| 1915 ad bond VN | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Irvine usd-asmt | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
Assessment History for 45 Tesla, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Tesla, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $8,282,547 | 1.035 | $84,782 | +2.00% |
| 2024-2025 | $8,120,145 | 1.035 | $83,120 | +2.35% |
| 2023-2024 | $7,960,927 | 1.0315 | $81,211 | +2.00% |
| 2022-2023 | $7,804,831 | 1.0315 | $79,619 | +0.36% |
| 2021-2022 | $7,651,796 | 1.0595 | $79,330 | +2.68% |
Permits for 45 Tesla, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 45 Tesla, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 62,296 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $178,073 |
| Family households | 61.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,179 |
| Owner occupied units | 39.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 2013 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,153,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,153,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Tesla, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation