Orange County  »  299 Goddard

299 Goddard #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

299 Goddard #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Goddard #100, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Goddard #100, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Health and Science Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine

Sale date 08/28/2025
Sale price $7,404,000
Property tax $34,683

Lot & Building Information for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine

Building sqft 21,548
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 1.366 i

Other Property Data for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Goddard #100, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 299 Goddard #100, Irvine, CA 92618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 299 Goddard #100, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 21,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $343.

What is the market value of 299 Goddard #100, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $3,393,468.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2025 $7,404,000

Title Documents for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2025 Agreement
Subordination
10/20/2025 Subordination
10/20/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
10/20/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/28/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
08/28/2025 Grant Deed
07/19/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
05/26/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/24/2018 Memo Agreement
09/11/2013 Agreement
Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $34,683
Market value $3,393,468

Special Assessments for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond VN (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864

Assessment History for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,393,468 1.035 $34,683 +2.00%
2024-2025 $3,326,930 1.035 $34,003 +2.35%
2023-2024 $3,261,697 1.0315 $33,222 +0.51%
2022-2023 $3,197,743 1.0595 $33,052 +8.34%
2021-2022 $2,993,006 1.0315 $30,507 -0.50%

Permits for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/07/2024
10/07/2022
06/30/2021
06/14/2021
       
Unlock the permit history for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,296
Median age 34
Average household income $178,073
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 24,179
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,153,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Goddard #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).