Orange County  »  1901 Main St

1901 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1901 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 1905 Main St
Zip code 92614
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine

Sale date 05/04/2016
Sale price $66,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,325

Lot & Building Information for 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine

Building sqft 204,736
Building class Office Building
Acreage 4.821

Other Property Data for 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614 has a total of 204,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $322.

What is the market value of 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614?

The current market value is $118,377.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2016 $66,000,000

Title Documents for 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2016 Grant Deed
07/13/2000 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 1901 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,325