528 Oak Gln, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information
528 Oak Gln, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 528 Oak Gln, Irvine |
| Alternate address(es) | 529 Oak Gln 530 Oak Gln 531 Oak Gln |
| Zip code | 92618 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Oak Creek |
Sales & Tax Overview for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine
| Sale date | 05/24/2002 |
| Sale price | $271,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $357,894 |
Lot & Building Information for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine
| Building class | Multiple Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 9.458 |
| Year last altered | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multi Use (3.1) |
Other Property Data for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine
- • Improvements for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 528 Oak Gln, Irvine
Assessed at $34,542,767, the tax amount paid for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine, CA 92618 is $357,894.
When was 528 Oak Gln, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold and what was the last sale price?528 Oak Gln, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 05/24/2002 for $271,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2002 | $271,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $357,894 |
| Market value | $34,542,767 |
Special Assessments for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| Irvine usd-asmt | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $34,542,767 | 1.0623 | $357,894 | +2.04% |
| 2024-2025 | $33,865,458 | 1.0619 | $350,741 | +2.64% |
| 2023-2024 | $33,201,430 | 1.0554 | $341,706 | +1.81% |
| 2022-2023 | $32,550,422 | 1.0573 | $335,624 | +2.09% |
| 2021-2022 | $31,912,179 | 1.0826 | $328,753 | +0.56% |
Permits for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 528 Oak Gln, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Creek Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 894 | 0.49 |