Orange County  »  101 Peters Canyon Rd

101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 111 Peters Canyon Rd
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Walnut

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine

Property tax $1,181,146

Lot & Building Information for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine

Building sqft 194,237
Building class Office Building
Acreage 21.735 i

Other Property Data for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine

• • Improvements for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine

How many square feet does 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine, CA 92606 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine, CA 92606 has a total of 194,237 square feet.

What is the market value of 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine, CA 92606?

The current market value is $113,107,212.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2024 Grant of Easement
03/15/2019 Grant of Easement
04/11/2018 Grant of Easement
12/08/2004 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,181,146
Market value $113,107,212

Special Assessments for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $113,107,212 1.0623 $1,181,146 +2.04%
2024-2025 $110,889,424 1.0619 $1,157,543 +2.64%
2023-2024 $108,715,122 1.0554 $1,127,779 +1.81%
2022-2023 $106,583,453 1.0573 $1,107,691 +1.29%
2021-2022 $104,493,582 1.0826 $1,093,570 +0.56%

Permits for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/08/2025
07/16/2025
07/16/2025
03/24/2025
01/23/2025
12/19/2024
09/20/2024
07/02/2024
07/02/2024
05/21/2024
Unlock the permit history for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,499
Median age 33
Average household income $161,340
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 8,925
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,035,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,060,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Peters Canyon Road, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).