Orange County  »  77 Post

77 Post, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

77 Post, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Post, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Post, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Oak Creek

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Post, Irvine

Current property tax $600

Lot & Building Information for 77 Post, Irvine

Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.75 i

Other Property Data for 77 Post, Irvine

• • Improvements for 77 Post, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Post, Irvine

What is the market value of 77 Post, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $3,852,564.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Post, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Post, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Post, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2025 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/19/2025 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/19/2025 Subdn Agreement
03/24/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
03/24/2017 Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
04/01/2042
01/25/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Post, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Post, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $40,447
Current property tax $600
Market value $3,852,564

Special Assessments for 77 Post, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond vl (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864

Assessment History for 77 Post, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Post, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,852,564 1.0623 $40,447 +2.04%
2024-2025 $3,777,024 1.0619 $39,639 +2.64%
2023-2024 $3,702,965 1.0554 $38,621 +1.81%
2022-2023 $3,630,358 1.0573 $37,933 +0.76%
2021-2022 $3,559,175 1.0826 $37,647 +0.06%

Permits for 77 Post, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 77 Post, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/23/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 77 Post, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,296
Median age 34
Average household income $178,073
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 24,179
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,153,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Post, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).