Orange County  »  20 Pacifica

20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 30 Pacifica #100
40 Pacifica #100
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Health and Science Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

Property tax $2,139,279

Lot & Building Information for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 16.359 i

Other Property Data for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

What is the assessed value of 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,261,798, the tax amount paid for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, CA 92618 is $2,139,279.

When was 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold?

20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 06/20/2024.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

20 Pacifica
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 03/25/2026
Lot size 17.13 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Gavin Galey
Scott Tippett
Robina Ahmadi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#600 General Office Listing price not available 7,761 Scott Tippett
Robina Ahmadi
Gavin Galey
#340 General Office Listing price not available 1,933 Scott Tippett
Robina Ahmadi
Gavin Galey
#360 General Office Listing price not available 2,008 Scott Tippett
Robina Ahmadi
Gavin Galey
#430 General Office Listing price not available 3,475 Scott Tippett
Robina Ahmadi
Gavin Galey
#460 General Office Listing price not available 2,159 Scott Tippett
Robina Ahmadi
Gavin Galey
#900 General Office Listing price not available 23,252 Scott Tippett
Robina Ahmadi
Gavin Galey
#240 General Office Listing price not available 1,811 Scott Tippett
Robina Ahmadi
Gavin Galey
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 20 Pacifica
20 Pacifica
20 Pacifica #100, Irvine
Property General Office
Availability 7 Spaces listed / 42399 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/20/2024 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
06/20/2024 Grant Deed
02/23/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
07/05/2017 Notice Non Resp
07/05/2017 Notice Non Resp
06/30/2016 Notice Non Resp
05/09/2016 Notice Non Resp
03/18/2016 Notice Non Resp
03/10/2016 Agreement
Subordination
01/21/2016 Notice Non Resp
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,139,279
Market value $212,261,798

Special Assessments for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $212,261,798 1.035 $2,139,279 +1.99%
2024-2025 $208,121,671 1.035 $2,097,553 +2.37%
2023-2024 $204,012,540 1.0315 $2,048,999 +2.08%
2022-2023 $199,851,817 1.0315 $2,007,212 +1.97%
2021-2022 $195,829,915 1.0595 $1,968,484 +0.94%

Permits for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/12/2024
07/11/2023
07/11/2023
11/07/2022
08/31/2021
04/10/2019
04/10/2019
06/08/2017
06/08/2017
06/08/2017
Unlock the permit history for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,296
Median age 34
Average household income $178,073
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 24,179
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,153,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Pacifica #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).