Orange County  »  9110 Irvine Center Dr

9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Health and Science Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

Sale date 08/20/2008
Sale price $2,877,500
Arm's length
Property tax $32,033

Lot & Building Information for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

Building sqft 11,938
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.137

Other Property Data for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

• • Improvements for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine, CA 92618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 11,938 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the market value of 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $3,121,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

No photo available
9110 Irvine Center Dr.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/10/2022
Last updated 05/19/2026

Prime South Orange County location.Co-working office space. Range of space between 150-2,500 SF. Price TBD. Available immediately. Term negotiable.

View Listing

Brokers

Travis Watts
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Exec Offices Shared Space $1/Sqft/Year 150 Travis Watts
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
9110 Irvine Center Dr.
9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 150 Sqft
Price $1/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2008 $2,877,500

Title Documents for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2015 Subordination
12/29/2015 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
08/20/2008 Deed
10/04/2007 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,033
Market value $3,121,200

Special Assessments for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,121,200 1.035 $32,033 +2.00%
2024-2025 $3,060,000 1.035 $31,405 +2.35%
2023-2024 $3,000,000 1.0315 $30,684 +9.86%
2022-2023 $2,733,063 1.0315 $27,930 +0.19%
2021-2022 $2,679,474 1.0595 $27,877 +2.86%

Permits for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,126
Median age 34.3
Average household income $185,991
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 25,417
Owner occupied units 40.5%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,244,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9110 Irvine Center Drive, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map