Orange County  »  16430 Bake Pkwy

16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Health and Science Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine

Sale date 01/28/2022
Sale price $2,478,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,970

Lot & Building Information for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.057

Other Property Data for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine

• • Improvements for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $247.

What is the market value of 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $2,629,673.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2022 $2,478,000
09/10/2019 $2,341,500
06/16/2008 $1,772,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/28/2022 Agreement
01/28/2022 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
01/28/2022 Trust Deed
01/28/2022 Grant Deed
01/28/2022 SPCL Power Atty
09/10/2019 Grant Deed
01/29/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/28/2017 Subdn Agreement
12/20/2017 Agreement
Subdn Agreement
12/20/2017 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,970
Market value $2,629,673

Special Assessments for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,629,673 1.035 $26,970 +2.00%
2024-2025 $2,578,111 1.035 $26,442 +2.35%
2023-2024 $2,527,560 1.0315 $25,835 +2.79%
2022-2023 $2,412,681 1.0595 $25,134 +3.91%
2021-2022 $2,365,374 1.0315 $24,189 -0.82%

Permits for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/19/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,126
Median age 34.3
Average household income $185,991
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 25,417
Owner occupied units 40.5%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,290,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,244,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16430 Bake Parkway, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).