San Diego County  »  2166 Sunset Dr

2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego
Neighborhood Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista

Property tax $8,168

Lot & Building Information for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista

Building sqft 3,810
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1989

Other Property Data for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista

• • Improvements for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista

How many square feet does 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, CA 92081 have?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, CA 92081 has a total of 3,810 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, CA 92081?

2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $723,156.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,168
Market value $723,156

Assessment History for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $723,156 1.1295 $8,168 +6.06%
2024-2025 $708,977 1.0863 $7,702 +2.45%
2023-2024 $695,077 1.0815 $7,517 +0.24%
2022-2023 $681,449 1.1005 $7,499 +2.29%
2021-2022 $668,088 1.09728 $7,331 -0.68%

Permits for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,002
Median age 38.5
Average household income $132,232
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,939
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $865,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2166 Sunset Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map