San Diego County  »  2067 W Vista Way

2067 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

2067 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2067 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2067 West Vista Way, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego
Neighborhood Tri-City

Sales & Tax Overview for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista

Sale date 07/14/2021
Sale price $26,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $320,635

Lot & Building Information for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista

Building sqft 46,525
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 3.49
Units 1
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista

• • Improvements for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2067 West Vista Way, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 2067 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 2067 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 46,525 square feet and a current price per square foot of $574.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2067 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083?

2067 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $28,387,314.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2067 West Vista Way, Vista

Vista Medical Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/11/2018
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 3.49 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Lars Eisenhauer
Dan Henry
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#225 Medical Office Listing price not available 5,023 Dan Henry
Lars Eisenhauer
#265 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,250 Dan Henry
Lars Eisenhauer
#280 Medical Office Listing price not available 4,079 Dan Henry
Lars Eisenhauer
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Vista Medical Plaza
Vista Medical Plaza
2067 West Vista Way, Vista
Property Medical Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 10352 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2021 $26,750,000
01/19/2012 $15,000,000
10/03/2008 $10,326,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/14/2021
01/19/2012 Deed
10/03/2008 Deed
01/26/1990 Deed
01/26/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $320,635
Market value $28,387,314

Assessment History for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $28,387,314 1.1295 $320,635 +6.06%
2024-2025 $27,830,700 1.0863 $302,325 +2.45%
2023-2024 $27,285,000 1.0815 $295,087 +0.24%
2022-2023 $26,750,000 1.1005 $294,384 +54.13%
2021-2022 $17,406,039 1.09728 $190,993 -0.68%

Permits for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,375
Median age 34.7
Average household income $124,255
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 11,715
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2067 West Vista Way, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map