San Diego County  »  145 Thunder Dr

145 Thunder Drive, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

145 Thunder Drive, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Thunder Drive, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Thunder Drive, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista

Sale date 03/09/2018
Sale price $7,655,000
Arm's length
Property tax $98,380

Lot & Building Information for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista

Building sqft 15,872
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.5
Units 1
Year built 1984

Other Property Data for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista

• • Improvements for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Thunder Drive, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 145 Thunder Drive, Vista, CA 92083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 145 Thunder Drive, Vista, CA 92083 has a total of 15,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $482.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Thunder Drive, Vista, CA 92083?

145 Thunder Drive, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,710,079.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 145 Thunder Drive, Vista

No photo available
Tri-City Medical Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/09/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 100 Medical Office Listing price not available 8,243 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite 200 Medical Office Listing price not available 8,243 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Tri-City Medical Plaza
145 Thunder Drive, Vista
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 16486 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2018 $7,655,000
03/25/2016 $7,250,000
07/09/1999 $2,920,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/09/2018
03/25/2016 Deed
07/09/1999 Deed
12/17/1993 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $98,380
Market value $8,710,079

Assessment History for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,710,079 1.1295 $98,380 +6.06%
2024-2025 $8,539,294 1.0863 $92,762 +2.45%
2023-2024 $8,371,858 1.0815 $90,542 +0.24%
2022-2023 $8,207,705 1.1005 $90,326 +2.30%
2021-2022 $8,046,771 1.09728 $88,296 -0.68%

Permits for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,375
Median age 34.7
Average household income $124,255
Family households 74.9%
Occupied housing units 11,715
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Thunder Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map