San Diego County  »  1007 Passiflora Ave

1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood Leucadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas

Sale date 12/01/1989
Sale price $349,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,829

Lot & Building Information for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas

Building sqft 2,473
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.29
Units 1
Year built 1975
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 (R3)

Other Property Data for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, CA 92024?

1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,473 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, CA 92024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $642,052, the tax amount paid for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, CA 92024 is $6,903.

When was 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, CA 92024 last sold?

1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, CA 92024 was last sold in 08/22/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/1989 $349,000

Title Documents for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/22/2003 Deed
08/21/2003 Deed
12/01/1989 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,904
Current property tax $6,829
Market value $642,052

Assessment History for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $642,052 1.0753 $6,904 +3.68%
2024-2025 $629,464 1.0579 $6,659 +2.32%
2023-2024 $617,122 1.0546 $6,508 +2.02%
2022-2023 $605,023 1.0544 $6,379 +1.26%
2021-2022 $593,161 1.06206 $6,300 +0.23%

Permits for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,899,500
24.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$951
2.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Capri Elementary School 7 Public K-6 631 0.59
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 11 0.96
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 11 0.96
Paul Ecke-Central Elementary School 6 Public K-6 608 1.10
Oasis Community NR Private K-1 0 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Intelligent Choice Educational Center NR Private 6-12 0 1.23
Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 72 1.44
JCS - Mountain Oaks 8 Charter K-8 237 1.59
St John Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 534 1.79
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private K-8 473 1.79

Nearest high schools

Pacific Academy NR Private K-12 72 1.44
Sunset High (Continuation) School 4 Public 9-12 112 1.72
JCS - Cedar Cove 6 Charter K-12 136 2.02
San Dieguito High Academy 9 Public 9-12 2,089 2.20

Neighbors for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas

Here are the neighbors for 1007 Passiflora Avenue, Encinitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1004 St Albans Pl, Encinitas 1,836 07/27/2005
1011 St Albans Pl, Encinitas 2,450 10/16/2002 $605,000
1015 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas 2,594
1007 St Albans Pl, Encinitas 2,913 11/04/2010 $876,000
1020 St Albans Pl, Encinitas 1,836
1028 St Albans Pl, Encinitas 1,503
1019 St Albans Pl, Encinitas 1,973 07/08/2016 $1,314,000
1053 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas 2,450
1060 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas 2,133 06/13/1997 $308,000
1027 St Albans Pl, Encinitas 4,121
1001 St Albans Pl, Encinitas 3,043
1023 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas 2,927 01/07/2010 $750,000
1069 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas 2,335 02/01/2002
1052 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas 2,473 02/24/2010 $1,055,000
1037 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas 2,473
1061 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas 2,168 09/22/2020 $1,745,000
1012 St Albans Pl, Encinitas 2,473
1202 Sidonia St, Encinitas 2,327 05/10/2000 $525,000
1045 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas 2,133 02/11/2025 $2,325,000
1068 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas 2,450