San Diego County  »  761 Garden View CT

761 Garden View Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

761 Garden View Court, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood New Encinitas

Sales & Tax Overview for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas

Sale date 01/23/2001
Sale price $653,500
Arm's length
Property tax $40,950

Lot & Building Information for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas

Building sqft 11,446
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.82
Units 1

Other Property Data for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas

How many sq. ft. does 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 11,446 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas, CA 92024?

The current market value is $3,808,224.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas

No photo available
761 Garden View Ct.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/12/2025
Last updated 05/01/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Owen Curry
Brooks Campbell
Peter Curry
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 201 Medical Office $43.80/Sqft/Year 2,500 Owen Curry
Brooks Campbell
Peter Curry
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
761 Garden View Ct.
761 Garden View Court, Encinitas
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2500 Sqft
Price $43.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2001 $653,500

Title Documents for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/23/2001 Deed
01/22/2001 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,950
Market value $3,808,224

Assessment History for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,808,224 1.0753 $40,950 +3.68%
2024-2025 $3,733,554 1.0579 $39,497 +2.32%
2023-2024 $3,660,348 1.0546 $38,602 +2.02%
2022-2023 $3,588,578 1.0544 $37,838 +1.26%
2021-2022 $3,518,215 1.06206 $37,366 +0.23%

Permits for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,937,000
16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$955
6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,030
Median age 44
Average household income $207,614
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 19,740
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,532,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 761 Garden View Court, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)