107 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information
107 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 107 3rd Street, Encinitas |
| Zip code | 92024 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Encinitas |
Sales & Tax Overview for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas
| Sale date | 06/09/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas
| Building sqft | 616 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential (10) |
| Acreage | 0.101 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential 15 (R15) |
Other Property Data for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas
- • Improvements for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 107 3rd Street, Encinitas
This Vacant Residential (10) located at 107 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 616 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,353.
What is the year built & the current market value of 107 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024?107 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,497,360.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2023 | $1,450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas
Access detailed property tax data for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,101 |
| Market value | $1,497,360 |
Assessment History for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,497,360 | 1.0753 | $16,101 | +2.91% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,479,000 | 1.0579 | $15,646 | +16.89% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,269,288 | 1.0546 | $13,386 | +2.02% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,244,400 | 1.0544 | $13,121 | +3350.63% |
| 2021-2022 | $35,803 | 1.06206 | $380 | +0.33% |
Permits for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas
The complete history of permits filed for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Encinitas residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 3rd Street, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |