San Diego County  »  129 3rd St

129 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

129 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 3rd Street, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood Downtown Encinitas

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas

Sale date 08/05/2019
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,069

Lot & Building Information for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas

Building sqft 916
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.11 i
Units 1
Year built 1956
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 15 (R15)

Other Property Data for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 3rd Street, Encinitas

How many sq. ft. does 129 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 129 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,473.

What is the year built & the current market value of 129 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024?

129 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,501,419.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2019 $1,350,000
04/25/1989 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/05/2019
03/14/2019
05/27/1998 Deed
04/25/1989 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,145
Current property tax $16,069
Market value $1,501,419

Assessment History for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,501,419 1.0753 $16,145 +5.43%
2024-2025 $1,447,470 1.0579 $15,313 +2.32%
2023-2024 $1,419,089 1.0546 $14,966 +2.02%
2022-2023 $1,391,265 1.0544 $14,669 +1.26%
2021-2022 $1,363,986 1.06206 $14,486 +0.23%

Permits for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,937,000
16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$955
6.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 3rd Street, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools