411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas |
| Zip code | 92024 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Encinitas |
Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
| Property tax | $5,543 |
Lot & Building Information for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
| Building sqft | 5,988 |
| Building class | Community Shopping Center (24) |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1977 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
- • Improvements for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
This Community Shopping Center (24) located at 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 5,988 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024?411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $515,457.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/05/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/15/2026 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #447 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,800 | Ted Peterson |
Past Sales & Property History for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
Access detailed property tax data for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,543 |
| Market value | $515,457 |
Assessment History for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $515,457 | 1.0753 | $5,543 | +3.68% |
| 2024-2025 | $505,351 | 1.0579 | $5,346 | +2.32% |
| 2023-2024 | $495,443 | 1.0546 | $5,225 | +2.01% |
| 2022-2023 | $485,729 | 1.0544 | $5,122 | +1.27% |
| 2021-2022 | $476,206 | 1.06206 | $5,058 | +0.23% |
Permits for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
The complete history of permits filed for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Encinitas residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 50,030 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $207,614 |
| Family households | 65.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,740 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,532,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,228,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |