San Diego County  »  322 Encinitas Blvd

322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood Downtown Encinitas

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas

Sale date 03/22/2022
Sale price $5,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,912

Lot & Building Information for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas

Building sqft 10,212
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.51
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas

How many sq. ft. does 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 10,212 square feet and a current price per square foot of $496.

What is the year built & the current market value of 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024?

322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,385,630.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2022 $5,075,000
09/04/1998 $1,600,000
10/29/1997 $1,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/22/2022
07/30/2002 Deed
11/20/1998 Deed
09/04/1998 Deed
10/29/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $57,912
Market value $5,385,630

Assessment History for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,385,630 1.0753 $57,912 +3.68%
2024-2025 $5,280,030 1.0579 $55,857 +2.32%
2023-2024 $5,176,500 1.0546 $54,591 +64.94%
2022-2023 $3,139,028 1.0544 $33,098 +1.26%
2021-2022 $3,077,480 1.06206 $32,685 +0.23%

Permits for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,899,500
24.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$951
2.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,617
Median age 43.8
Average household income $212,572
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 19,716
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,721,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,414,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 322 Encinitas Boulevard, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)