San Diego County  »  3671 Sunset Dr

North County Self Storage - 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

North County Self Storage - 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido

Sale date 08/07/1997
Sale price $867,500
Arm's length
Property tax $46,632

Lot & Building Information for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido

Building sqft 81,551
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido

• • Improvements for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does North County Self Storage - 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at North County Self Storage - 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 81,551 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.

What is the year built & the current market value of North County Self Storage - 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, CA 92025?

North County Self Storage - 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,090,162.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/1997 $867,500

Title Documents for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/07/1997 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for North County Self Storage - North County Self Storage - 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,632
Market value $4,090,162

Assessment History for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,090,162 1.1401 $46,632 +2.06%
2024-2025 $4,009,964 1.1394 $45,690 +2.31%
2023-2024 $3,931,339 1.136 $44,660 +1.07%
2022-2023 $3,854,255 1.1465 $44,189 +1.65%
2021-2022 $3,778,682 1.15049 $43,473 -0.44%

Permits for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3671 Sunset Drive, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map