San Diego County  »  105 E Via Rancho Pkwy

105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Property tax $40,354

Lot & Building Information for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Building sqft 1,662
Building class Service Station (27)
Acreage 0.67
Units 1
Year built 1990

Other Property Data for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

How many square feet does 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 have?

This Service Station (27) located at 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 1,662 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025?

105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,539,552.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/16/2007 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,354
Market value $3,539,552

Assessment History for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,539,552 1.1401 $40,354 +2.06%
2024-2025 $3,470,150 1.1394 $39,539 +78.36%
2023-2024 $1,951,405 1.136 $22,168 -18.71%
2022-2023 $2,378,596 1.1465 $27,271 +0.20%
2021-2022 $2,365,581 1.15049 $27,216 -0.44%

Permits for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/14/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,046
Median age 36
Average household income $109,285
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 16,612
Owner occupied units 42.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $788,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 105 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price