San Diego County  »  215 E Via Rancho Pkwy

215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Sale date 11/21/2008
Sale price $1,641,500
Arm's length
Property tax $20,117

Lot & Building Information for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Service Station (27)
Acreage 0.5
Units 1

Other Property Data for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station (27) located at 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 1,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,554.

What is the market value of 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025?

The current market value is $1,764,512.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2008 $1,641,500

Title Documents for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/21/2008 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,117
Market value $1,764,512

Assessment History for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,764,512 1.1401 $20,117 +2.06%
2024-2025 $1,729,915 1.1394 $19,711 +2.31%
2023-2024 $1,695,996 1.136 $19,267 +1.07%
2022-2023 $1,662,743 1.1465 $19,063 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,630,141 1.15049 $18,755 -0.44%

Permits for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,046
Median age 36
Average household income $109,285
Family households 65.6%
Occupied housing units 16,612
Owner occupied units 42.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $788,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 215 East Via Rancho Parkway, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price