San Diego County  »  92064  »  Danielson CT  »  12720 Danielson CT

12720 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

12720 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12720 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12720 Danielson Court, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway

Sale date 07/10/2015
Sale price $16,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $226,300

Lot & Building Information for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway

Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 9.23
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway

• • Improvements for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12720 Danielson Court, Poway

What is the year built & the current market value of 12720 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064?

12720 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,060,297.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 12720 Danielson Court, Poway

12840 Danielson Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/20/2019
Last updated 04/15/2026

AAModern, multi-tenant industrial complex consisting of six buildings totaling 107,762 square feet, with 18 tenant spaces ranging from 2,745 to 15,124 square feet. Features one dock high loading position, 20 ground level doors and 20-22’ ceiling clearances. Built in 1999. Located east of the 15 freeway.

View Listing

Brokers

Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
840B-C Industrial Listing price not available 7,393 Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
12760 Danielson Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/20/2019
Last updated 04/24/2026

View Listing

Brokers

Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
760A-C Industrial Listing price not available 11,073 Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
12720-12860 Danielson Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/30/2019
Last updated 04/09/2026
Lot size 9.23 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Josh West
Brian Mulvaney
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
12760 Danielson Court #H-J Flex - Industrial $18.60/Sqft/Year 11,226 Tim Olson
Eden Coffler
Building A #A-C Flex - Industrial $19.20/Sqft/Year 11,073 Josh West
Brian Mulvaney
Building E #B-C Flex - Industrial $19.20/Sqft/Year 7,393 Josh West
Brian Mulvaney
Building B 1st Floor Flex - Industrial $19.20/Sqft/Year 7,393 Josh West
Brian Mulvaney
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 12840 Danielson Court
12840 Danielson Court
12720 Danielson Court, Poway
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7393 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2015 $16,900,000
08/28/1997 $1,150,000
08/28/1997 $1,149,723
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/10/2015 Deed
06/17/2005 Deed
08/28/1997 Deed
08/28/1997 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $226,300
Market value $20,060,297

Assessment History for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,060,297 1.1281 $226,300 +2.69%
2024-2025 $19,666,958 1.1205 $220,368 +2.16%
2023-2024 $19,281,333 1.1187 $215,700 +1.69%
2022-2023 $18,903,269 1.1221 $212,114 +1.32%
2021-2022 $18,532,618 1.12962 $209,348 +0.34%

Permits for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,555
Median age 41
Average household income $179,240
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 16,421
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $950,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12720 Danielson Court, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map