San Diego County  »  92064  »  Danielson CT  »  12690 Danielson CT

12690 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

12690 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12690 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12690 Danielson Court, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway

Sale date 12/06/2022
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,894

Lot & Building Information for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway

Building sqft 8,960
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 2.79
Units 1
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway

• • Improvements for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12690 Danielson Court, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 12690 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 12690 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 8,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $892.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12690 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064?

12690 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,323,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2022 $8,000,000
09/05/1995 $322,000
03/31/1989 $4,288,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/06/2022
09/05/1995 Deed
03/31/1989 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $93,894
Market value $8,323,200

Assessment History for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,323,200 1.1281 $93,894 +2.69%
2024-2025 $8,160,000 1.1205 $91,433 +2.16%
2023-2024 $8,000,000 1.1187 $89,496 +382.09%
2022-2023 $1,654,357 1.1221 $18,564 +1.32%
2021-2022 $1,621,920 1.12962 $18,322 +0.34%

Permits for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
-1.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,683
Median age 41.2
Average household income $185,434
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 16,426
Owner occupied units 75.2%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $992,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12690 Danielson Court, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map