13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway |
| Zip code | 92064 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway
| Sale date | 06/01/1998 |
| Sale price | $238,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,540 |
Lot & Building Information for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway
| Building sqft | 6,975 |
| Building class | Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) |
| Acreage | 0.84 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway
- • Improvements for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway
This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 6,975 square feet.
What is the market value of 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway, CA 92064?The current market value is $1,111,621.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/1998 | $238,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway
Access detailed property tax data for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,540 |
| Market value | $1,111,621 |
Assessment History for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,111,621 | 1.1281 | $12,540 | +2.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,089,825 | 1.1205 | $12,211 | +2.16% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,068,457 | 1.1187 | $11,953 | +1.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,047,508 | 1.1221 | $11,754 | +1.32% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,026,969 | 1.12962 | $11,601 | +0.34% |
Permits for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway
The complete history of permits filed for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Poway residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,683 |
| Median age | 41.2 |
| Average household income | $185,434 |
| Family households | 79.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,426 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.92 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,045,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $992,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13755 Blaisdell Place, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.