San Diego County  »  92064  »  Danielson St  »  13630 Danielson St

13630 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13630 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13630 Danielson Street, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway

Sale date 05/29/2007
Sale price $2,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,186

Lot & Building Information for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway

Building sqft 14,357
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.22
Units 1
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway

• • Improvements for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13630 Danielson Street, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 13630 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 13630 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 14,357 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13630 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064?

13630 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,828,242.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2007 $2,725,000
06/23/1997 $165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/29/2007 Deed
05/29/2007 Deed
06/23/1997 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,186
Market value $3,828,242

Assessment History for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,828,242 1.1281 $43,186 +2.69%
2024-2025 $3,753,179 1.1205 $42,054 +2.16%
2023-2024 $3,679,588 1.1187 $41,164 +1.69%
2022-2023 $3,607,440 1.1221 $40,479 +1.32%
2021-2022 $3,536,707 1.12962 $39,951 +0.34%

Permits for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,555
Median age 41
Average household income $179,240
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 16,421
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $950,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13630 Danielson Street, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map