San Diego County  »  92064  »  Danielson St  »  13670 Danielson St

13670 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13670 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13670 Danielson Street, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway

Sale date 07/12/1994
Sale price $72,500
Arm's length
Property tax $31,303

Lot & Building Information for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway

Building sqft 18,621
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.34
Units 1
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway

• • Improvements for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13670 Danielson Street, Poway

How many square feet does 13670 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 have?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 13670 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 18,621 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13670 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064?

13670 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,774,801.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 13670 Danielson Street, Poway

No photo available
Multi-Tenant Industrial Building | Poway CA
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/10/2022
Last updated 04/12/2026

Strategically located just off Scripps Poway Parkway in the center of the Poway Industrial district. Very close proximity to Interstate 15 and Highway 56.

View Listing

Brokers

David Harper
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 2,888 David Harper
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Multi-Tenant Industrial Building | Poway CA
13670 Danielson Street, Poway
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2888 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/1994 $72,500

Title Documents for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/23/2003 Deed
07/12/1994 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,303
Market value $2,774,801

Assessment History for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,774,801 1.1281 $31,303 +2.69%
2024-2025 $2,720,394 1.1205 $30,482 +2.16%
2023-2024 $2,667,054 1.1187 $29,836 +1.69%
2022-2023 $2,614,759 1.1221 $29,340 +1.32%
2021-2022 $2,563,490 1.12962 $28,958 +0.34%

Permits for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,555
Median age 41
Average household income $179,240
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 16,421
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $950,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13670 Danielson Street, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map