San Diego County  »  92131  »  Daymark CT  »  12082 Daymark CT

12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, CA 92131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, CA 92131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego
Zip code 92131
County San Diego
Neighborhood Miramar Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego

Sale date 03/27/1998
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,231

Lot & Building Information for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego

Building sqft 2,156
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.112
Units 1
Year built 1999
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-13)

Other Property Data for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, CA 92131?

12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, CA 92131 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, CA 92131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,964, the tax amount paid for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, CA 92131 is $5,320.

When was 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, CA 92131 last sold?

12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, CA 92131 was last sold in 05/14/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/1998 $260,000

Title Documents for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/14/2008 Deed
05/16/2003 Deed
03/27/1998 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, CA 92131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,320
Current property tax $5,231
Market value $414,964

Assessment History for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $414,964 1.2821 $5,320 +3.79%
2024-2025 $406,828 1.26 $5,126 +2.15%
2023-2024 $398,852 1.2581 $5,018 +2.39%
2022-2023 $391,032 1.2534 $4,901 +0.65%
2021-2022 $383,366 1.27019 $4,869 +0.34%

Permits for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scripps Elementary School 9 Public K-5 742 0.69
Creekside Elementary School 8 Public K-5 562 0.77
The Koonings Center NR Private 4-7 12 1.13
Newbridge School NR Private K-8 70 1.14
New Bridge School NR Private 2-8 91 1.14

Nearest middle schools

The Koonings Center NR Private 4-7 12 1.13
Newbridge School NR Private K-8 70 1.14
New Bridge School NR Private 2-8 91 1.14
Innovations Academy NR Charter K-8 408 1.41
Lifepointe Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.55

Nearest high schools

Lifepointe Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.55
Pacific Coast Academy NR Charter K-12 4,891 2.42
Cabrillo Point Academy NR Charter K-12 4,283 2.43
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 2.63
Handy Academy NR Private K-12 6 2.73

Neighbors for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 12082 Daymark Court, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12052 Daymark CT, San Diego 2,395 05/18/2021 $1,300,000
12075 Little Silver CT, San Diego 3,036 07/28/2021 $1,625,000
12076 Little Silver CT, San Diego 3,235 11/27/1996 $337,500
12074 Daymark CT, San Diego 2,348 04/09/2010 $615,000
12086 Little Silver CT, San Diego 3,269 03/25/2025
12068 Daymark CT, San Diego 2,395 01/28/1999 $362,000
12061 Daymark CT, San Diego 2,156 06/23/2016 $764,500
12094 Daymark CT, San Diego 1,850 10/23/2003 $500,000
12055 Daymark CT, San Diego 2,395 05/09/2024 $1,730,000
12090 Little Silver CT, San Diego 3,235 11/27/1996 $333,000
12078 Daymark CT, San Diego 1,850 07/10/2020 $850,000
12060 Daymark CT, San Diego 2,156 05/29/2002 $495,000
12089 Little Silver CT, San Diego 3,487 05/10/2021 $1,488,000
11625 Angelique St, San Diego 3,269 10/14/2004 $1,004,000
12069 Daymark CT, San Diego 1,850 11/25/1997 $244,500
12083 Daymark CT, San Diego 2,156 05/01/2009 $610,000
12088 Daymark CT, San Diego 2,395 01/03/2003
12053 Little Silver CT, San Diego 3,235 10/27/2014 $830,000
12054 Little Silver CT, San Diego 2,523 10/15/2001 $480,000
12073 Daymark CT, San Diego 2,395 11/25/1997 $271,500