San Diego County  »  92131  »  Rue Fountainebleau  »  12410 Rue Fountainebleau

12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, CA 92131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, CA 92131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego
Zip code 92131
County San Diego
Neighborhood Scripps Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego

Sale date 04/30/2003
Sale price $657,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,093

Lot & Building Information for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego

Building sqft 3,034
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.498 i
Units 1
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-9)

Other Property Data for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego

• • Improvements for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, CA 92131?

12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, CA 92131 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, CA 92131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,133,466, the tax amount paid for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, CA 92131 is $14,180.

When was 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, CA 92131 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, CA 92131 was last sold in 04/30/2003 for $657,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2003 $657,500

Title Documents for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/30/2003 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, CA 92131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,181
Current property tax $14,093
Market value $1,133,466

Assessment History for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,133,466 1.2511 $14,181 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,111,242 1.228 $13,646 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,089,454 1.2251 $13,347 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,068,093 1.2164 $12,992 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,047,150 1.23219 $12,903 +0.19%

Permits for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jerabek Elementary School 9 Public K-5 644 0.75
Chabad Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 273 1.04
Chabad Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 273 1.04
Miramar Ranch Elementary School 8 Public K-5 610 1.58
Scripps Elementary School 9 Public K-5 742 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Chabad Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 273 1.04
Marshall Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,317 1.90
Ap Christian Academy NR Private K-12 10 2.19
Innovations Academy NR Charter K-8 408 2.41
Fusion Academy San Diego - Scripps Ranch NR Private 6-12 28 2.52

Nearest high schools

Ap Christian Academy NR Private K-12 10 2.19
Scripps Ranch High School 10 Public 9-12 1,984 2.35
Handy Academy NR Private K-12 6 2.68
Pacific Coast Academy NR Charter K-12 4,891 3.27

Neighbors for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 12410 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12462 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 3,383 06/11/1997 $335,000
12476 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,164 03/16/2022 $1,900,000
12330 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,802 11/09/1994 $380,000
12404 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 4,310 09/18/2001 $620,000
12382 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,225 03/22/2004
12324 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,459 12/23/2015 $911,000
12475 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,339 01/28/1999 $465,000
12390 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,134 06/22/2017 $960,000
12448 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,225
12342 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,977 12/03/2014 $980,000
12486 Rue Fountainbleau, San Diego 3,053 12/30/2010 $850,000
12490 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 4,335
12469 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 3,730 10/18/2011 $870,000
12374 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,225 04/14/2005 $799,000
12424 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 3,665 06/22/2010 $921,500
12436 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 3,051 10/05/2021 $1,560,000
12398 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,164 11/15/2019 $875,000
12483 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 3,436 12/30/1993
12368 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 2,544 07/31/1998 $355,000
12356 Rue Fountainebleau, San Diego 3,030 04/05/2016 $980,000