San Diego County  »  9770 Carroll Centre Rd

9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, CA 92126 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, CA 92126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego
Zip code 92126
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mira Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego

Sale date 04/30/1990
Sale price $15,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,693

Lot & Building Information for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego

Building sqft 38,132
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 2.88
Units 1
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, CA 92126 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, CA 92126 has a total of 38,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $411.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, CA 92126?

9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, CA 92126 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,371,561.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego

Carroll Canyon Commerce Center - Bldg. D
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/10/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Ryan Downing
Trinity Carson
Brant Aberg
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 104 R&D - Industrial $18.60/Sqft/Year 3,145 Ryan Downing
Trinity Carson
Brant Aberg
Carroll Canyon Commerce Centre - Bldg. 1
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/10/2020
Last updated 05/10/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Ryan Downing
Trinity Carson
Brant Aberg
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 100 R&D - Industrial Listing price not available 1,724 Ryan Downing
Trinity Carson
Brant Aberg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Carroll Canyon Commerce Center - Bldg. D
Carroll Canyon Commerce Center - Bldg. D
9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3145 Sqft
Price $18.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1990 $15,700,000

Title Documents for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/31/2012
04/30/1990 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, CA 92126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,693
Market value $4,371,561

Assessment History for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,371,561 1.2511 $54,693 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,285,845 1.228 $52,630 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,201,809 1.2251 $51,476 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,119,421 1.2164 $50,109 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,038,649 1.23219 $49,764 +0.19%

Permits for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/24/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 77,239
Median age 36
Average household income $148,733
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 25,230
Owner occupied units 52.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $816,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9770 Carroll Centre Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).