San Diego County  »  6431 Miramar Rd

6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92122 Property Information

6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 6433 Miramar Rd
6435 Miramar Rd
6437 Miramar Rd
Zip code 92122
County San Diego
Neighborhood Sorrento Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego

Sale date 07/23/2019
Sale price $13,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $179,242

Lot & Building Information for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego

Building sqft 32,232
Building class Auto Sales/Service Agency (38)
Acreage 6.47
Units 1
Year built 1987

Other Property Data for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Sales/Service Agency (38) located at 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92122 has a total of 32,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $406.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92122?

6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92122 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,326,760.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2019 $13,100,000
05/31/2019 $13,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/23/2019
05/31/2019
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, CA 92122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $179,242
Market value $14,326,760

Assessment History for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,326,760 1.2511 $179,242 +3.92%
2024-2025 $14,045,844 1.228 $172,483 +2.24%
2023-2024 $13,770,437 1.2251 $168,702 +2.73%
2022-2023 $13,500,429 1.2164 $164,219 +0.69%
2021-2022 $13,235,716 1.23219 $163,089 +0.19%

Permits for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,437
Median age 31
Average household income $132,894
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 19,706
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6431 Miramar Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map