San Diego County  »  5151 Shoreham Pl

5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, CA 92122 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, CA 92122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego
Zip code 92122
County San Diego
Neighborhood University City

Sales & Tax Overview for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego

Sale date 02/16/2018
Sale price $10,825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $154,098

Lot & Building Information for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego

Building sqft 36,705
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 2.41
Units 1
Year built 1984

Other Property Data for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego

• • Improvements for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, CA 92122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, CA 92122 has a total of 36,705 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, CA 92122?

5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, CA 92122 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,316,998.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 6 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego

Governor Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/11/2018
Last updated 04/08/2026
Lot size 2.41 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Conger
Brian Jenkins
Matthew Monterroso
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#180 General Office $31.80/Sqft/Year 2,632 Brian Jenkins
Michael Conger
Matthew Monterroso
#105 General Office Listing price not available 1,214 Brian Jenkins
Michael Conger
Matthew Monterroso
#100 General Office Listing price not available 1,302 Brian Jenkins
Michael Conger
Matthew Monterroso
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Governor Plaza
Governor Plaza
5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 5148 Sqft
Price $31.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2018 $10,825,000
09/28/2006 $142,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/16/2018
10/30/2014 Deed
05/30/2012 Deed
09/28/2006 Deed
04/28/2006 Deed
04/18/2006 Deed
04/18/2006 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, CA 92122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $154,098
Market value $12,316,998

Assessment History for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,316,998 1.2511 $154,098 +3.92%
2024-2025 $12,075,490 1.228 $148,287 +2.24%
2023-2024 $11,838,717 1.2251 $145,036 +2.73%
2022-2023 $11,606,586 1.2164 $141,183 +0.69%
2021-2022 $11,379,007 1.23219 $140,211 +0.19%

Permits for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/16/2015
01/30/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,411
Median age 31.7
Average household income $137,695
Family households 44.0%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 34.4%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,115,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $974,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5151 Shoreham Place, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).