San Diego County  »  6893 Fisk Ave

6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, CA 92122 Property Information

6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, CA 92122 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, CA 92122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego
Zip code 92122
County San Diego
Neighborhood University City

Sales & Tax Overview for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 08/06/2020
Sale price $1,145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,332

Lot & Building Information for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 1,794
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.27
Units 1
Year built 1967
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, CA 92122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, CA 92122 has a total of 1,794 square feet and a current price per square foot of $638.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, CA 92122?

6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, CA 92122 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,312,383.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2020 $1,145,000
07/25/2018 $1,080,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/06/2020
07/25/2018
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, CA 92122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,419
Current property tax $16,332
Market value $1,312,383

Assessment History for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,312,383 1.2511 $16,419 +10.04%
2024-2025 $1,215,082 1.228 $14,921 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,191,258 1.2251 $14,594 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,167,900 1.2164 $14,206 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,145,000 1.23219 $14,109 +0.20%

Permits for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/26/2026
04/15/2025
03/30/2022
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6893 Fisk Avenue, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.