806 Kline Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information
806 Kline Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 806 Kline Street, La Jolla |
| Alternate address(es) | 808 Kline St |
| Zip code | 92037 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Village |
Sales & Tax Overview for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla
| Sale date | 05/16/2003 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,214 |
Lot & Building Information for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla
| Building sqft | 1,952 |
| Building class | Multiple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses (13) |
| Acreage | 0.09
|
| Units | 4 |
| Year built | 1947 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | LA Jolla Planned District: 5 (LJPD-5) |
Other Property Data for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla
- • Improvements for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 806 Kline Street, La Jolla
806 Kline Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 806 Kline Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,375,898, the tax amount paid for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 is $17,213.
When was 806 Kline Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 last sold and what was the last sale price?806 Kline Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 was last sold in 05/16/2003 for $360,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2003 | $360,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla
Access detailed property tax data for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,214 |
| Market value | $1,375,898 |
Assessment History for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,375,898 | 1.2511 | $17,214 | +3.92% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,348,921 | 1.228 | $16,565 | +2.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,322,473 | 1.2251 | $16,202 | +2.73% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,296,543 | 1.2164 | $15,771 | +0.69% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,271,122 | 1.23219 | $15,663 | +0.20% |
Permits for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla
The complete history of permits filed for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
LA Jolla residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 806 Kline Street, La Jolla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|