San Diego County  »  7546 Draper Ave

7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla
Alternate address(es) 7548 Draper Ave
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Sale date 06/30/2023
Sale price $3,326,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,293

Lot & Building Information for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.081 i
Units 1

Other Property Data for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

What is the market value of 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037?

The current market value is $3,460,370.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2023 $3,326,000
10/29/1990 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/30/2023
10/29/1990 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $43,293
Market value $3,460,370

Assessment History for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,460,370 1.2511 $43,293 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,392,520 1.228 $41,660 +971.55%
2023-2024 $317,350 1.2251 $3,888 +2.72%
2022-2023 $311,128 1.2164 $3,785 +0.70%
2021-2022 $305,028 1.23219 $3,759 +0.20%

Permits for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,410,000
9.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,149
10.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,284
Median age 44
Average household income $210,725
Family households 58.7%
Occupied housing units 16,519
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,921,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,784,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7546 Draper Avenue, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)