San Diego County  »  564 Pearl St

564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla
Zip code 92037
County San Diego
Neighborhood Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,022

Lot & Building Information for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Building sqft 2,304
Building class Store
Acreage 0.482 i
Units 1

Other Property Data for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla

• • Improvements for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla

How many sq. ft. does 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037 has a total of 2,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,387.

What is the market value of 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037?

The current market value is $5,836,643.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $5,500,000

Title Documents for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/30/2021
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, CA 92037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $73,022
Market value $5,836,643

Assessment History for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,836,643 1.2511 $73,022 +3.92%
2024-2025 $5,722,200 1.228 $70,269 +2.24%
2023-2024 $5,610,000 1.2251 $68,728 +2.73%
2022-2023 $5,500,000 1.2164 $66,902 +131.51%
2021-2022 $2,345,227 1.23219 $28,898 +0.19%

Permits for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla

The complete history of permits filed for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

LA Jolla residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,410,000
9.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,149
10.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Jolla so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Jolla and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Jolla and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 39,284
Median age 44
Average household income $210,725
Family households 58.7%
Occupied housing units 16,519
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,921,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,784,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Pearl Street, La Jolla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map