San Diego County  »  6903 Convoy CT

6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92117 Property Information

6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92117 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 6911 Convoy CT
Zip code 92117
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego

Sale date 12/16/2004
Sale price $8,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $384,216

Lot & Building Information for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego

Building sqft 89,991
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 4
Units 1
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92117 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92117 has a total of 55,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92117?

6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92117 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,710,245.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2004 $8,150,000

Title Documents for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/16/2004 Deed
03/25/2004 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $384,216
Market value $30,710,245

Assessment History for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,710,245 1.2511 $384,216 +3.92%
2024-2025 $30,108,084 1.228 $369,727 +2.24%
2023-2024 $29,517,731 1.2251 $361,622 +2.73%
2022-2023 $28,938,953 1.2164 $352,013 +0.69%
2021-2022 $28,371,524 1.23219 $349,591 +0.19%

Permits for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2025
06/23/2021
05/17/2021
06/24/2020
05/21/2020
02/25/2019
02/25/2019
02/25/2019
01/02/2008
Unlock the permit history for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,275
Median age 39.5
Average household income $139,359
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 20,876
Owner occupied units 56.5%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,028,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $909,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6903 Convoy Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).