San Diego County  »  92111  »  Shawline St  »  5060 Shawline St

5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 7071 Convoy CT
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego

Sale date 04/11/2014
Sale price $3,840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,893

Lot & Building Information for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego

Building sqft 29,184
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.94
Units 1
Year built 1977

Other Property Data for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, CA 92111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 29,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, CA 92111?

5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,707,305.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego

No photo available
Convoy Business Center | Office & Medical Suites | Kearny Mesa
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/19/2024
Last updated 05/23/2026

±28,704 SF office project | Freestanding, three-story, elevator-served multi-tenant building 

Convoy Business Center offers attractive, modern office space with extensive recent renovations, mature landscaping, and light, bright, stylistic choices.

View Listing

Brokers

Scott Danshaw
Justin Harvey
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 9,822 Scott Danshaw
Justin Harvey
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
5060 Shawline Street, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 9822 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2014 $3,840,000
04/26/2004 $4,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/11/2014 Deed
04/26/2004 Deed
05/10/1999 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $58,893
Market value $4,707,305

Assessment History for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,707,305 1.2511 $58,893 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,615,006 1.228 $56,672 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,524,517 1.2251 $55,430 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,435,802 1.2164 $53,957 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,348,827 1.23219 $53,586 +0.19%

Permits for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,249
Median age 38.5
Average household income $118,537
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 17,229
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5060 Shawline Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)