San Diego County  »  92111  »  Convoy CT  »  7310 Convoy CT

7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 7312 Convoy CT
7320 Convoy CT
7322 Convoy CT
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego

Sale date 07/18/2007
Sale price $31,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $164,047

Lot & Building Information for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego

Building sqft 59,895
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 4.1
Units 1
Year built 1972

Other Property Data for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego

How many square feet does 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111 have?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 59,895 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111?

7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,112,183.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego

No photo available
6970-6984 Convoy Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/20/2019
Last updated 05/07/2026

Best-in-class industrial park consisting of 13 multi-tenant industrial buildings totaling 187,763 square feet, with 57 tenant spaces ranging from 700 to 14,000 square feet. Features 2 dock high loading positions, 74 grade level loading positions, and 14’-20’ height clearance. Built in 1971. Offers immediate access to the 805, 8, 15, SR 52 and SR 163 freeways.

View Listing

Brokers

Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
01-6982 Industrial Listing price not available 1,564 Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
7028-7048 Convoy Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/20/2019
Last updated 05/08/2026

View Listing

Brokers

Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
03-7038 Industrial Listing price not available 2,417 Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
No photo available
7150-7166 Convoy Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/20/2019
Last updated 05/08/2026

View Listing

Brokers

Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
09-7156 Industrial Listing price not available 1,458 Danielle Bray
Kevin Gonzales
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
6970-6984 Convoy Court
7310 Convoy Court, San Diego
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1564 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2007 $31,600,000
01/04/1993 $1,483,488
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/31/2014 Deed
08/30/2007 Deed
07/18/2007 Deed
01/04/1993 Trustees Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $164,047
Market value $13,112,183

Assessment History for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,112,183 1.2511 $164,047 +3.92%
2024-2025 $12,855,082 1.228 $157,860 +2.24%
2023-2024 $12,603,022 1.2251 $154,400 +2.73%
2022-2023 $12,355,904 1.2164 $150,297 +0.69%
2021-2022 $12,113,632 1.23219 $149,263 +0.19%

Permits for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/12/2017
05/03/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,249
Median age 38.5
Average household income $118,537
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 17,229
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7310 Convoy Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).