San Diego County  »  92111  »  Vickers St  »  7901 Vickers St

7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 7979 Vickers St
7999 Vickers St
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

Sale date 12/31/2024
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,066

Lot & Building Information for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

Building sqft 25,730
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.26
Units 1
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, CA 92111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 25,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, CA 92111?

7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

7901, 7979 & 7999 Vickers Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/15/2020
Last updated 02/23/2026
Lot size 1.26 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Todd Law
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
7901 Vickers Street R&D - Office $18.60/Sqft/Year 10,253 Todd Law

Spaces for Sale in 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

No photo available
7901 Vickers Street
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/23/2026
Last updated 02/23/2026

AA

Offices & Labs: 13 Offices | 19 Labs

 

Restrooms: 4 Total (1 with Shower)

 

Amenities: Kitchenette & Lounge Area

 

Extras: Furnishings Included

Owner-User & SBA opportunity from ± 5,488 SF SF TO ±10,253 SF

View Listing

Brokers

Todd Law
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 7901, 7979 & 7999 Vickers Street
7901, 7979 & 7999 Vickers Street
7901 Vickers Street, San Diego
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10253 Sqft
Price $18.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2024 $6,000,000
03/16/2001 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/31/2024
03/16/2001 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $75,066
Market value $6,000,000

Assessment History for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,000,000 1.2511 $75,066 +97.04%
2024-2025 $3,102,327 1.228 $38,097 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,041,498 1.2251 $37,261 +2.73%
2022-2023 $2,981,862 1.2164 $36,271 +0.69%
2021-2022 $2,923,395 1.23219 $36,022 +0.19%

Permits for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/08/2025
09/12/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,888
Median age 37
Average household income $113,776
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 17,041
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $732,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7901 Vickers Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).