San Diego County  »  92111  »  Armour St  »  8086 Armour St

8086 Armour Street, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8086 Armour Street, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8086 Armour Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 8096 Armour St
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego

Sale date 11/19/2010
Sale price $938,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,035

Lot & Building Information for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego

Building sqft 1,680
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.57
Units 1

Other Property Data for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8086 Armour Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 8086 Armour Street, San Diego, CA 92111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 8086 Armour Street, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 1,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $558.

What is the market value of 8086 Armour Street, San Diego, CA 92111?

The current market value is $1,201,731.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2010 $938,000

Title Documents for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/19/2010 Deed
04/14/2010 Deed
04/14/2010 Aff Successor Tr
04/05/2005 Affidavit
04/05/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,035
Market value $1,201,731

Assessment History for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,201,731 1.2511 $15,035 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,178,169 1.228 $14,468 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,155,069 1.2251 $14,151 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,132,421 1.2164 $13,775 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,110,218 1.23219 $13,680 +0.20%

Permits for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,249
Median age 38.5
Average household income $118,537
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 17,229
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8086 Armour Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map