San Diego County  »  92111  »  Cardin St  »  4677 Cardin St

4677 Cardin Street, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4677 Cardin Street, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 7111 Engineer Rd
7121 Engineer Rd
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego

Sale date 07/29/2005
Sale price $1,743,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,656

Lot & Building Information for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego

Building sqft 21,316
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.14
Units 1

Other Property Data for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego, CA 92111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 21,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the market value of 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego, CA 92111?

The current market value is $1,890,811.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2005 $1,743,500

Title Documents for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/29/2005 Deed
07/20/2005 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,656
Market value $1,890,811

Assessment History for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,890,811 1.2511 $23,656 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,853,737 1.228 $22,764 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,817,391 1.2251 $22,265 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,781,757 1.2164 $21,673 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,746,822 1.23219 $21,524 +0.20%

Permits for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/12/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,888
Median age 37
Average household income $113,776
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 17,041
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $732,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4677 Cardin Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).