San Diego County  »  92111  »  Ostrow St  »  7832 Ostrow St

7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, CA 92111 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, CA 92111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego
Zip code 92111
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego

Sale date 12/19/2014
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,138

Lot & Building Information for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego

Building sqft 23,608
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.19
Units 1
Year built 1979

Other Property Data for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, CA 92111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, CA 92111 has a total of 23,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, CA 92111?

7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, CA 92111 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,567,023.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2014 $3,800,000
08/15/2006 $3,600,000
06/18/1992 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/19/2014 Deed
08/15/2006 Deed
08/15/2006 Deed
08/15/2006 Deed
03/29/2006 Deed
06/18/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, CA 92111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $57,138
Market value $4,567,023

Assessment History for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,567,023 1.2511 $57,138 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,477,475 1.228 $54,983 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,389,682 1.2251 $53,778 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,303,611 1.2164 $52,349 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,219,227 1.23219 $51,989 +0.19%

Permits for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,249
Median age 38.5
Average household income $118,537
Family households 60.0%
Occupied housing units 17,229
Owner occupied units 53.0%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $785,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7832 Ostrow Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).