San Diego County  »  92123  »  Kearny Villa Rd  »  5680 Kearny Villa Rd

5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego
Zip code 92123
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Sale date 06/25/2009
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,167

Lot & Building Information for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Building sqft 7,502
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.459 i
Units 1
Year built 1994

Other Property Data for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123 has a total of 7,502 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123?

5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,931,634.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2009 $1,500,000
12/24/2001 $1,180,000
08/19/1994 $1,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/25/2009 Deed
11/01/2007 Affidavit
12/24/2001 Deed
08/19/1994 Deed
01/20/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, CA 92123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,167
Market value $1,931,634

Assessment History for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,931,634 1.2511 $24,167 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,893,760 1.228 $23,255 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,856,628 1.2251 $22,746 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,820,224 1.2164 $22,141 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,784,534 1.23219 $21,989 +0.20%

Permits for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/08/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,999
Median age 36
Average household income $134,414
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 12,364
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $823,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $735,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5680 Kearny Villa Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).