San Diego County  »  92123  »  Ridgehaven CT  »  9455 Ridgehaven CT

9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, CA 92123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego
Zip code 92123
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego

Sale date 10/08/2013
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,409

Lot & Building Information for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego

Building sqft 24,700
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.13
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego

• • Improvements for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, CA 92123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, CA 92123 has a total of 24,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, CA 92123?

9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, CA 92123 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,309,822.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2013 $2,700,000
01/09/1996 $1,100,000
08/30/1989 $2,585,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/08/2013 Deed
01/09/1996 Trustees Deed
08/30/1989 Deed
08/30/1989 Deed
08/30/1989 Deed
08/19/1988 Deed
08/19/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, CA 92123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,409
Market value $3,309,822

Assessment History for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,309,822 1.2511 $41,409 +3.92%
2024-2025 $3,244,924 1.228 $39,848 +2.24%
2023-2024 $3,181,299 1.2251 $38,974 +2.73%
2022-2023 $3,118,921 1.2164 $37,939 +0.69%
2021-2022 $3,057,766 1.23219 $37,677 +0.20%

Permits for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/24/2024
06/09/2020
07/13/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,041
Median age 35.3
Average household income $143,748
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 12,487
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $895,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9455 Ridgehaven Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).