San Diego County  »  92123  »  Hazard Way  »  9373 Hazard Way

9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, CA 92123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego
Zip code 92123
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,533

Lot & Building Information for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego

Building sqft 10,905
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.478
Units 1
Year built 1980

Other Property Data for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego

• • Improvements for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, CA 92123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, CA 92123 has a total of 10,905 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, CA 92123?

9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, CA 92123 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego

No photo available
9373 Hazard Way
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/23/2025
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 100 Medical Office $42/Sqft/Year 2,250 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Suite 102 Medical Office $42/Sqft/Year 1,540 Nehal Wadhwa
Matthew Melendres
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
9373 Hazard Way
9373 Hazard Way, San Diego
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 3790 Sqft
Price $42/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/20/2024
11/10/2022
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, CA 92123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,533
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,000,000 1.2511 $37,533 +291.64%
2024-2025 $780,413 1.228 $9,583 +2.24%
2023-2024 $765,112 1.2251 $9,373 +2.73%
2022-2023 $750,111 1.2164 $9,124 +0.69%
2021-2022 $735,404 1.23219 $9,062 +0.19%

Permits for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/12/2026
12/22/2025
09/02/2025
07/28/2025
06/03/2025
06/03/2025
06/03/2025
06/03/2025
09/22/2023
03/07/2023
Unlock the permit history for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,041
Median age 35.3
Average household income $143,748
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 12,487
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $895,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $784,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9373 Hazard Way, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).