San Diego County  »  92123  »  Viewridge Ave  »  4631 Viewridge Ave

4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, CA 92123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, CA 92123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 4635 Viewridge Ave
4653 Viewridge Ave
Zip code 92123
County San Diego
Neighborhood Kearny Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 10/11/2018
Sale price $4,540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,361

Lot & Building Information for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 19,776
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 1.6
Units 1
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, CA 92123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, CA 92123 has a total of 19,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, CA 92123?

4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, CA 92123 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,064,452.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2018 $4,540,000
03/05/1992 $1,329,482
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/11/2018
03/05/1992 Trustees Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, CA 92123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $63,361
Market value $5,064,452

Assessment History for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,064,452 1.2511 $63,361 +3.92%
2024-2025 $4,965,150 1.228 $60,972 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,867,795 1.2251 $59,635 +2.73%
2022-2023 $4,772,349 1.2164 $58,051 +0.69%
2021-2022 $4,678,774 1.23219 $57,651 +0.19%

Permits for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,999
Median age 36
Average household income $134,414
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 12,364
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $823,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $735,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4631 Viewridge Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)