San Diego County  »  11055 Escadera Pl

11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, CA 92040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside
Zip code 92040
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside

Sale date 02/16/2000
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,118

Lot & Building Information for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside

Building sqft 1,231
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.37
Units 1
Year built 1972
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside

• • Improvements for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, CA 92040?

11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,231 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,943, the tax amount paid for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 is $3,200.

When was 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 last sold?

11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, CA 92040 was last sold in 02/21/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2000 $175,000
12/23/1993 $72,500
10/03/1988 $102,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/21/2007 Deed
02/16/2000 Deed
12/23/1993 Quitclaim Deed
10/03/1988 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside

Access detailed property tax data for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, CA 92040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,201
Current property tax $3,118
Market value $268,943

Assessment History for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $268,943 1.1902 $3,201 +1.56%
2024-2025 $263,671 1.1953 $3,152 +3.65%
2023-2024 $258,502 1.1763 $3,041 +1.49%
2022-2023 $253,435 1.1822 $2,996 +1.52%
2021-2022 $248,467 1.18777 $2,951 +0.14%

Permits for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside

The complete history of permits filed for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lakeside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$502
-3.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lakeside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lakeside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lakeside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cajon Park Elementary School 5 Public K-8 886 0.80
Santee Success Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.82
Shepherd School NR Private K-12 0 0.87
Santee Alternative School NR Public K-8 19 0.87
Learning Academy NR Private PK-7 24 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Cajon Park Elementary School 5 Public K-8 886 0.80
Santee Success Program School NR Public K-8 4 0.82
Shepherd School NR Private K-12 0 0.87
Santee Alternative School NR Public K-8 19 0.87
Learning Academy NR Private PK-7 24 0.99

Nearest high schools

Shepherd School NR Private K-12 0 0.87
Santana High School 7 Public 9-12 1,736 0.92
River Valley Charter School 6 Charter 7-12 228 1.40
El Capitan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,825 2.33
Lakeside Early Advantage Preschool NR Public 0 2.65

Neighbors for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside

Here are the neighbors for 11055 Escadera Place, Lakeside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11056 Escadera Pl, Lakeside 2,153 04/20/2022 $1,000,000
10460 Aquilla Dr, Lakeside 1,809 01/08/2004 $398,000
10419 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,353 10/03/2005 $450,000
10343 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,364
10427 Aquilla Dr, Lakeside 1,445 08/18/2009 $325,000
10454 Aquilla Dr, Lakeside 1,353 10/07/1988 $62,000
10437 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,649 10/31/2007 $410,000
10436 Aquilla Dr, Lakeside 1,353 12/03/2019 $510,000
11049 Escadera Pl, Lakeside 1,445 08/28/2017 $490,000
10415 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,531
10442 Aquilla Dr, Lakeside 1,445 08/07/2020 $575,000
10337 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,445 07/03/2014
10319 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,829
10313 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,364
10433 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,689 07/01/2003 $400,000
10448 Aquilla Dr, Lakeside 1,164 10/09/2009 $320,500
10430 Aquilla Dr, Lakeside 1,372 09/01/2015 $435,000
10409 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,372 08/18/2017 $485,000
10331 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,402 11/13/2017 $460,000
10325 Escadera Dr, Lakeside 1,353 03/05/2004 $414,000