San Diego County  »  10307 Mast Blvd

10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee, CA 92071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee
Zip code 92071
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee

Sale date 05/13/2005
Sale price $1,170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial (NC)

Other Property Data for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee

• • Improvements for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee

What is the market value of 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee, CA 92071?

The current market value is $439,613.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2005 $1,170,000

Title Documents for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/23/2012 Deed
05/13/2005 Deed
06/21/1993 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee

Access detailed property tax data for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee, CA 92071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,149
Current property tax $0
Market value $439,613

Assessment History for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $439,613 1.1713 $5,149 +1.10%
2024-2025 $430,994 1.1817 $5,093 +3.14%
2023-2024 $422,544 1.1686 $4,938 +0.63%
2022-2023 $414,259 1.1846 $4,907 +1.34%
2021-2022 $406,137 1.19226 $4,842 +0.23%

Permits for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee

The complete history of permits filed for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santee residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$783,500
-2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-1.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santee so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santee and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santee and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10307 Mast Boulevard, Santee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools