San Diego County  »  9136 Northcote Rd

9136 Northcote Road, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

9136 Northcote Road, Santee, CA 92071 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9136 Northcote Road, Santee, CA 92071
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9136 Northcote Road, Santee
Alternate address(es) 9138 Northcote Rd
Zip code 92071
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee

Sale date 01/31/2024
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,274

Lot & Building Information for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee

Building sqft 1,032
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1960
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R2)

Other Property Data for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee

• • Improvements for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9136 Northcote Road, Santee

How many sq. ft. does 9136 Northcote Road, Santee, CA 92071 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 9136 Northcote Road, Santee, CA 92071 has a total of 1,032 square feet and a current price per square foot of $717.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9136 Northcote Road, Santee, CA 92071?

9136 Northcote Road, Santee, CA 92071 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $798,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $740,000
08/01/2023 $605,000
06/09/1993 $114,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/31/2024
08/01/2023
06/09/1993 Deed
01/19/1993 Trustees Deed
10/26/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee

Access detailed property tax data for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee, CA 92071. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,356
Current property tax $9,274
Market value $798,800

Assessment History for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $798,800 1.1713 $9,356 +30.87%
2024-2025 $605,000 1.1817 $7,149 +222.10%
2023-2024 $189,936 1.1686 $2,220 +0.62%
2022-2023 $186,213 1.1846 $2,206 +1.35%
2021-2022 $182,562 1.19226 $2,177 +0.21%

Permits for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee

The complete history of permits filed for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santee residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$783,500
-2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-1.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santee so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santee and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santee and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9136 Northcote Road, Santee to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.